PDA

View Full Version : Live Rock



sweat044
10-03-2011, 01:43 PM
I was wondering if I could change live rock from one of my tanks to another? I have a 50 Gallon that is just live rock and I want to add more to my 46. Do I need to do anything special? They have been running for the same amount of time?

Murfman
10-03-2011, 02:16 PM
Should be fine.

sweat044
10-03-2011, 03:42 PM
Ok. Thanks Murfman....